Is Blueberry Muffins 6 Pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- non-fat milk solids
- egg
- 477
- 481 from palm
- 471
- 415
- +1 more
non-fat milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
sugar, wheat flour, thickeners (1442, 412, 415, 410), canola oil, wheat glucose solids, non-fat milk solids, raising agents (500, 450, 341), salt, emulsifiers (471 and 481 from palm, 477), flavour, blueberries (18%), egg, canola oil, acids (330, 338), water, enriched wheat flour, vitamins (thiamine, folic acid)
Check Blueberry Muffins 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blueberry Muffins 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
About this product
Bread · Piece


