Is BLUEBERRY MUFFINS, BLUEBERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, EGGS, BLUEBERRIES, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: WHEY (MILK), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY FLOUR, LEAVENING (SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, CANOLA LECITHIN, PALM OIL, CORN FLOUR, LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, ENZYMES.

Check BLUEBERRY MUFFINS, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
FluffySoftTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go