Is Blueberry Nut Protein Chewy Bar Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut butter
- peanuts
- roasted peanuts
peanut butter
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts, Soy Protein Isolate, Sugar, Chicory Root Extract, Vegetable Oils (palm, palm kernel, and canola), Blueberries, Corn Syrup, Fructose, Peanut Butter (peanuts, salt), Rice Starch, Vegetable Glycerin, Cranberries, Honey Roasted Almond Butter (almonds, honey, maltodextrin, palm oil, mixed tocopherols), Whey Protein Concentrate, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Corn Starch, Natural Flavor.
Check Blueberry Nut Protein Chewy Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blueberry Nut Protein Chewy Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


