Is BLUEBERRY ON THE BOTTOM GREEK LOWFAT YOGURT, BLUEBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A NONFAT MILK, BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, CREAM, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID.
Check BLUEBERRY ON THE BOTTOM GREEK LOWFAT YOGURT, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY ON THE BOTTOM GREEK LOWFAT YOGURT, BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


