Is Blueberry Pancake Mix - 175g Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • whey powder

whey powder

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maize Starch, White Maize Flour, Sugar, Blueberry, Whole Egg Powder, Whey Powder (From Milk), Sodium Bicarbonate, Glucono Delta-lactone, Calcium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Natural Blueberry Flavour

Check Blueberry Pancake Mix - 175g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blueberry Pancake Mix - 175g is available at 2 retailers

Gf PantryAussie Health

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal PrepBaking