Is Blueberry Pancake Mix - 175g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural blueberry flavour
- calcium phosphate
natural blueberry flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maize Starch, White Maize Flour, Sugar, Blueberry, Whole Egg Powder, Whey Powder (From Milk), Sodium Bicarbonate, Glucono Delta-lactone, Calcium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Natural Blueberry Flavour
Check Blueberry Pancake Mix - 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blueberry Pancake Mix - 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Where to buy
Blueberry Pancake Mix - 175g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Grain · Powder


