Is BLUEBERRY PANCAKE SWEETENED CORN & OAT CEREAL, BLUEBERRY PANCAKE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN FLOUR, SUGAR, OAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, PALM AND/OR COCONUT OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE*, ZINC OXIDE (COLOR), BLUE 1, MOLASSES, THIAMIN MONONITRATE*, RIBOFLAVIN*, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE*, BHT (PRESERVATIVE), FOLIC ACID*.
Check BLUEBERRY PANCAKE SWEETENED CORN & OAT CEREAL, BLUEBERRY PANCAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY PANCAKE SWEETENED CORN & OAT CEREAL, BLUEBERRY PANCAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
About this product
Cereal · Flake, Dried


