Is BLUEBERRY PANCAKES, BLUEBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WHEY, WATER, SUGAR, IMITATION BLUEBERRY BITS [SUGAR, WHEAT STARCH, CORN STARCH, FRUCTOSE, CANOLA OIL, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, VEGETABLE GUM (CELLULOSE, GUM ACACIA, AMMONIUM ALGINATE, CALCIUM ALGINATE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, AND SODIUM BICARBONATE], SOY OIL, DEXTROSE, BAKING POWDER, WHOLE EGGS, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL BLUEBERRY FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN.
Check BLUEBERRY PANCAKES, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY PANCAKES, BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Grain · Powder


