Is Blueberry Pecan Poundcake Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey powder
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blueberry Pecan Poundcake: Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour, Canola Oil, Water, Eggs, Blueberry, Corn Starch, Whey Powder, Baking Powder, Salt, Wheat Starch, Pecans, Natural Flavours 420 G
Check Blueberry Pecan Poundcake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blueberry Pecan Poundcake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Blueberry Pecan Poundcake is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Loaf


