Is BLUEBERRY PIE BITES, BLUEBERRY PIE Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut flour
  • peanut butter

peanut flour

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUT BUTTER, ERYTHRITOL, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, PALM OIL, COCONUT OIL, COCOA POWDER, APPLESAUCE, PEANUT FLOUR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COFFEE, NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURAL CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, SALT.

Check BLUEBERRY PIE BITES, BLUEBERRY PIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast