Is BLUEBERRY PIE BITES, BLUEBERRY PIE Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUT BUTTER, ERYTHRITOL, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, PALM OIL, COCONUT OIL, COCOA POWDER, APPLESAUCE, PEANUT FLOUR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COFFEE, NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURAL CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, SALT.

Check BLUEBERRY PIE BITES, BLUEBERRY PIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast