Is BLUEBERRY PIE WITH SUMMER SWEET BLUEBERRIES, SUMMER SWEET BLUEBERRIES Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy flour
- soy
- soybean
soy flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blueberries, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Soybean, Cottonseed Oils), Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Salt, Citric Acid, Soy Flour,contains Wheat And Soy
Check BLUEBERRY PIE WITH SUMMER SWEET BLUEBERRIES, SUMMER SWEET BLUEBERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY PIE WITH SUMMER SWEET BLUEBERRIES, SUMMER SWEET BLUEBERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Blueberry Chex Cereal, Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal, Made with Whole Grain, 12 oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Where to buy
BLUEBERRY PIE WITH SUMMER SWEET BLUEBERRIES, SUMMER SWEET BLUEBERRIES is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Whole


