Is Blueberry Plague Hot Sauce Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut water
coconut water
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Red Wine Vinegar, Onions, Wild Blueberries, Red Habanero Peppers, Trinidad Scorpion Peppers, Sugars (Wildflower Honey), Coconut Water, Lime Juice, Sea Salt, Garlic, White Pepper
Check Blueberry Plague Hot Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blueberry Plague Hot Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Blueberry Plague Hot Sauce is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


