Is BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE & NUT & SEED CRUNCH BAR, BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED NUTS AND SEEDS (CASHEWS, ALMONDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, PISTACHIOS), BROWN RICE SYRUP, SUGAR, BLUEBERRY FLAVORED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL), DRIED BLUEBERRIES (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), PALM OIL, POMEGRANATE POWDER, PUFFED WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, GUAR GUM.
Check BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE & NUT & SEED CRUNCH BAR, BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE & NUT & SEED CRUNCH BAR, BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Minute Ready to Serve! Rice Microwaveable Brown Rice Whole Grain Cup - 8.8 Oz
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
About this product
Snack · Bar


