Is Blueberry Pomegranate Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut water from concentrate

coconut water from concentrate

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, COCONUT WATER FROM CONCENTRATE, MALIC ACID, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, D-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RETINYL PALMITATE (VITAMIN A), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12)

Check Blueberry Pomegranate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Blueberry Pomegranate | Spoonful