Is Blueberry Power Shake Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond butter
  • coconut oil
  • coconut cream 5

almond butter

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat drink (water, gluten free oats), soya protein, Coconut cream 5%, banana 3%, dates 2%, almond butter, chicory root fibre, citrus fibre, natural flavourings, Coconut oil, blueberry juice concentrate, concentrated monk fruit infusion

Check Blueberry Power Shake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetNutty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSmoothie