Is BLUEBERRY PROBIOTIC FORMULA BLENDED NONFAT YOGURT, BLUEBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- kosher gelatin
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Fructose, Modified Cornstarch, Blueberries, Kosher Gelatin, Concentrated Blueberry Puree, Nonfat Milk Solids, Natural Flavors, Concentrated Fruit And Vegetable Juice ! (Color), Malic Acid, Potassium Sorbate ! (To Maintain Freshness), Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3, Contains Active Yogurt Cultures With L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, Bifidobacterium Bb-12 (R), L, Acidophilus And L, Casei
Check BLUEBERRY PROBIOTIC FORMULA BLENDED NONFAT YOGURT, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY PROBIOTIC FORMULA BLENDED NONFAT YOGURT, BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
BLUEBERRY PROBIOTIC FORMULA BLENDED NONFAT YOGURT, BLUEBERRY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


