Is Blueberry probiotic kefir cultured low fat milk smoothie Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic nonfat milk
- pasteurized organic lowfat milk
organic nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized organic lowfat milk, organic nonfat milk, organic cane sugar, pectin, organic blueberry flavor, organic red beet powder, organic fruit and vegetable juice (color), vitamin a palmitate, vitamin d3, live cultures.
Check Blueberry probiotic kefir cultured low fat milk smoothie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blueberry probiotic kefir cultured low fat milk smoothie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
Fairlife Milk 52 fl oz - Lactose Free Fat Free Skim Milk
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


