Is BLUEBERRY PROTEIN CASHEWMILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, BLUEBERRY Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- coconut sugar
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASHEWMILK (FILTERED WATER, CASHEWS), PEA PROTEIN, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, COCONUT SUGAR, BLUEBERRIES, BLUEBERRY PUREE, NATURAL FLAVORS, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), FRUIT PECTIN, GUAR GUM, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES.
Check BLUEBERRY PROTEIN CASHEWMILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY PROTEIN CASHEWMILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


