Is BLUEBERRY PROTEIN MEAL BARS Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUGAR, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, PALM AND SOYBEAN OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), BLUEBERRY FLAVORED CRANBERRIES (SUGAR, CRANBERRIES, BLUEBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE FOR COLOR), CORN SYRUP, FRUCTOSE, INULIN, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF DEXTROSE, NONFAT YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CULTURED NONFAT MILK, YOGURT CULTURES [HEAT TREATED AFTER CULTURING]), WATER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GLYCERIN, COLOR ADDED, SORBITOL, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, ALMOND FLOUR, WHEAT STARCH, BHT FOR FRESHNESS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), VITAMIN E ACETATE, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B12, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D3.
Check BLUEBERRY PROTEIN MEAL BARS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY PROTEIN MEAL BARS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


