Is Blueberry Protein Muffin Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural flavour
- natural and artificial flavour
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VANILLA WAFER (WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, CORN FLOUR, CORN STARCH, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, SOY LECITHIN), WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CORN STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CANOLA OIL, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR.
Check Blueberry Protein Muffin Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blueberry Protein Muffin Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
About this product
Bread · Powder


