No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Blueberry Soft Unripened Goat’s Milk Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED GOAT'S MILK, DRIED WILD BLUEBERRIES, SALT, SUGAR, HONEY, SUNFLOWER OIL, POTASSIUM SORBATE, NATURAL FLAVOUR, BACTERIAL CULTURE, MICROBIAL ENZYME.

Check Blueberry Soft Unripened Goat’s Milk Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blueberry Soft Unripened Goat’s Milk Cheese is available at 7 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingTopping
Lactose Free? Blueberry Soft Unripened Goat’s Milk Cheese | Spoonful