No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is Blueberry Streusel Bread Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bleached enriched wheat flour (flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, sweetened dried blueberries (blueberries, sugar, sunflower oil), yeast, blueberry flavored pieces (dextrose, sugar, wheat flour, modified cor

Check Blueberry Streusel Bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
FruitySweetButtery
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? Blueberry Streusel Bread | Spoonful