Is Blueberry Truffle Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

dark chocolate (sugar,chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, milk ingredients, soya lecithin, vanilla extract), enriched wheat flour, blueberry filling ( sugar, water, glucose, glucose-fructose, blueberry puree, natural flavour, pectin,citric acid, black carrot concentrated [black carrot concentrated, citric acid], potassium sorbets, sodium bicarbonate, soya lecithin, artificial flavour.

Check Blueberry Truffle against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruityChocolatey
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go