Is BLUEBERRY VANILLA ALMOND PROTEIN BAR, BLUEBERRY VANILLA ALMOND Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • whole milk powder
  • milk protein concentrate
  • white chocolate
  • whey protein concentrate

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ALMOND BUTTER (ALMONDS), ROASTED ALMONDS, DRIED COCONUT, WATER, APPLE JUICE INFUSED DRIED BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL), CHICORY ROOT FIBER, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC HONEY, OATS, FLAX SEEDS, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CHIA SEEDS, MONK FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, COCONUT OIL, SEA SALT.

Check BLUEBERRY VANILLA ALMOND PROTEIN BAR, BLUEBERRY VANILLA ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
VanillaFruityNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go