Is Blueberry Vanilla Cashew Bar - CASE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural blueberry flavor
natural blueberry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashews, Blueberry Pieces (Blueberries, Sugar, Apples, Plum, Apple Juice, Vegetable Glycerine, Citrus Pectin, Natural Blueberry Flavor), Almonds, Honey, Non Gmo Glucose, Raisins, Crisp Rice, Chicory Root Fiber, Vanilla Extract, Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Oil
Check Blueberry Vanilla Cashew Bar - CASE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blueberry Vanilla Cashew Bar - CASE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Blueberry Vanilla Cashew Bar - CASE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


