Is Blueberry Vanilla Chewy Bars - No Added Sugar Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic sprouted whole wheat flour
- organic whole grain rolled oats
organic sprouted whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Organic Sprouted Whole Wheat Flour, Organic Brown Rice Flour, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Glycerin, Organic Dried Dates, Organic Gum Arabic, Organic Dried Blueberries, Organic Natural Flavor, Salt, Organic Sunflower Lecithin.
Check Blueberry Vanilla Chewy Bars - No Added Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blueberry Vanilla Chewy Bars - No Added Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Snack · Bar


