Is BLUEBERRY VANILLA FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, BLUEBERRY VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cultured dairy solids
- cream
- milk
- skim milk
- milk protein concentrate
- whey powder
- whey protein concentrate
- greek frozen yogurt base
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, GREEK FROZEN YOGURT BASE (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CULTURED DAIRY SOLIDS [WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR], MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS), BLUEBERRY BASE (BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, WATER, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUGAR SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, CAROB BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: EGG YOLKS, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, POLYSORBATE 80, VANILLA EXTRACT, BEET JUICE FOR COLOR.
Check BLUEBERRY VANILLA FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, BLUEBERRY VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY VANILLA FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, BLUEBERRY VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


