Is BLUEBERRY & VANILLA GOAT CHEESE, BLUEBERRY & VANILLA Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- cultured pasteurized goat milk
- enzyme
cultured pasteurized goat milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Goat Milk, Wild Blueberries Wild Blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Vanilla Extract Vanilla Beans, Water, Bourbon, Enzyme
Check BLUEBERRY & VANILLA GOAT CHEESE, BLUEBERRY & VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY & VANILLA GOAT CHEESE, BLUEBERRY & VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
BLUEBERRY & VANILLA GOAT CHEESE, BLUEBERRY & VANILLA is available at 2 retailers
Giant EagleMeijer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
FruityVanillaTangy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing


