Is Blueberry Wafer Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- oat butter
- whey
oat butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat Butter (whole grain oat flour, palm oil, sugar, canola oil, corn starch, salt), Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm and Palm Kernel Oil, Whole Grain Oats, Maltodextrin, Fructose, Whey, Blueberry Powder, Soy Lecithin, Corn Starch, Salt, Dried Blueberries, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda.
Check Blueberry Wafer Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blueberry Wafer Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
About this product
Snack · Bar


