Is BLUEBERRY WAFFLES, BLUEBERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • non fat milk

non fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR [ WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, NON FAT MILK, IMITATION BLUEBERRY BITS [ SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT STARCH, FRUCTOSE, CANOLA OIL, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE GUM, BLUE 2 LAKE, GUM ACACIA, RED 40 LAKE, SODIUM ALGINATE AND SODIUM BICARBONATE], SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE EGGS, LEAVENING [ SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, REDUCED IRON, NIACIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, CYANOCOBALAMIN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL BLUEBERRY FLAVOR.

Check BLUEBERRY WAFFLES, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Frozen

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking