Is BLUEBERRY WAFFLES, BLUEBERRY Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural and artificial flavor
- vegetable gums
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], NON FAT MILK, WATER, IMITATION BLUEBERRY BITS [SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT STARCH, CANOLA OIL, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, VEGETABLE GUMS (CELLULOSE, GUM ACACIA, AMMONIUM ALGINATE AND CALCIUM ALGINATE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, AND SODIUM BICARBONATE], SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE EGGS, SUGAR, LEAVENING [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONO-CALCIUM PHOSPHATE], SOY LECITHIN, SALT, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, CYANOCOBALAMIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check BLUEBERRY WAFFLES, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY WAFFLES, BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Grain · Frozen


