Is Blueberry Whole Milk Yogurt, 16 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic nonfat milk
  • whole organic cultured pasteurized grade a milk

organic nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Organic Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Organic Blueberry Puree (Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Organic Blueberry Puree, Organic Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Blueberry Flavor, Pectin, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate), Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Fair Trade Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Starch, Live Active Cultures (L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei)

Check Blueberry Whole Milk Yogurt, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blueberry Whole Milk Yogurt, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go