Is Blueberry Yogurt Pretzels 16 oz by OliveNation Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- cultured whey
- whey powder
- nonfat dry milk
- natural and artificial flavors
- riboflavin
- lactic acid
- nonfat yogurt powder
- +1 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt Flavored Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey Powder, Nonfat Yogurt Powder (Cultured Whey, Nonfat Milk), Titanium Dioxide (Color), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Lactic Acid, Vanilla), Pretzels (Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Salt, Corn Syrup, Sodium Bicarbonate, Yeast), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Artificial Coloring (Includes Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake)
Check Blueberry Yogurt Pretzels 16 oz by OliveNation against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blueberry Yogurt Pretzels 16 oz by OliveNation in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Blueberry Yogurt Pretzels 16 oz by OliveNation is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


