Is Blueberry Yogurt Pretzels 8 oz by OliveNation Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt Flavored Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey Powder, Nonfat Yogurt Powder (Cultured Whey, Nonfat Milk), Titanium Dioxide (Color), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Lactic Acid, Vanilla), Pretzels (Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Salt, Corn Syrup, Sodium Bicarbonate, Yeast), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Artificial Coloring (Includes Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake)

Check Blueberry Yogurt Pretzels 8 oz by OliveNation against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blueberry Yogurt Pretzels 8 oz by OliveNation is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go