This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is BLUEBERRY YOGURT PRETZELS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLUEBEERY YOGURT (YOGURT FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM), WHEY POWDER (MILK), DRY NONFAT YOGURT (MILK), SOY LECTHIN (AN EMULSIFER), SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), BLUE COLOR (SUNFLOWER OIL, GUM ARABIC, MALTODEXTRIN, VEGETABLE JUICE, CITRIC ACID), BLUEBERRY FLAVOR), PRETZELS (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE-B1, RIBOFLAVIN-B2, FOLIC ACID), MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, YEAST).

Check BLUEBERRY YOGURT PRETZELS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
VanillaFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? BLUEBERRY YOGURT PRETZELS | Spoonful