Is Blueberry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk powder

nonfat milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lianas Buffin Muffin Protein Isolate, nonfat milk powder, erythritol, egg substitute, xanthan gum, bleached wheat flour, leavening, dried blueberries, blueberry flavoring extract

Check Blueberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingBakingOn The Go