Is Bluebird Gluten Free Potato Chips Chicken Vegan?

Ingredients
Potatoes, Canola Oil, Sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Flavour Enhancers (635, 620, 621), Salt, Flavours (milk), Mineral Salt (potassium Chloride), Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Herb (parsley), Spice (turmeric), Antioxidants (tocopherols,ascorbic Acid,citric Acid), Rosemary Extract. Contains Milk, Soy.
Check Bluebird Gluten Free Potato Chips Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bluebird Gluten Free Potato Chips Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bluebird Gluten Free Potato Chips Chicken is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


