Is Bluebird Thick Cut Potato Chips Crispy Bacon Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk products
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Canola Oil , Sunflower Oil, Dextrose , Maltodextrin, Salt, Sugar, Whey Powder (Milk), Tapioca Starch, Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Natural Flavours (Milk, Soy, Wheat), Soy Sauce Powder (Wheat), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (Soy), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Colour (Paprika Extract), Antioxidants (Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Rosemary Extract)
Check Bluebird Thick Cut Potato Chips Crispy Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bluebird Thick Cut Potato Chips Crispy Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Bluebird Thick Cut Potato Chips Crispy Bacon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Piece


