Is Bluebird Thick Cut Potato Chips Crispy Bacon Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk products
- whey powder
- natural flavours
- 635
- 621
- dextrose
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Canola Oil , Sunflower Oil, Dextrose , Maltodextrin, Salt, Sugar, Whey Powder (Milk), Tapioca Starch, Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Natural Flavours (Milk, Soy, Wheat), Soy Sauce Powder (Wheat), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (Soy), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Colour (Paprika Extract), Antioxidants (Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Rosemary Extract)
Check Bluebird Thick Cut Potato Chips Crispy Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bluebird Thick Cut Potato Chips Crispy Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bluebird Thick Cut Potato Chips Crispy Bacon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Piece


