Is Bluebird Thick Cut Potato Chips Sour Cream & Chives 150g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Sugar, Onion Powder, Tapioca Starch, Dextrose, Flavour Enhancers, Milk Powder (Soy), Yeast, Flavours (Milk, Wheat), Food Acid (Malic Acid), Garlic Powder, Herb (Parsley), Spice Extract
Check Bluebird Thick Cut Potato Chips Sour Cream & Chives 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bluebird Thick Cut Potato Chips Sour Cream & Chives 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION
Ruffles, Party Size, Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored, Potato Chips
Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 5.6 oz
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
Bluebird Thick Cut Potato Chips Sour Cream & Chives 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


