Is BLUEBJERRY WAFFLE CONE FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, BLUEBERRY WAFFLE CONE FLAVORED Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • glycerin

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: MILK DERIVED PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), SOLUBLE VEGETABLE FIBER, GLYCERIN, PALM KERNEL OIL, MALTITOL SYRUP, WATER, PEA PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, ERYTHRITOL, MALTODEXTRIN, YOGURT POWDER (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NONFAT MILK, YOGURT CULTURES), SUNFLOWER OIL WITH TOCOPHEROLS (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, DRIED BLUEBERRIES, RICE STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, DRIED CRANBERRIES, SALT, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, CORNSTARCH, STEVIA EXTRACT.

Check BLUEBJERRY WAFFLE CONE FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, BLUEBERRY WAFFLE CONE FLAVORED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast