Is Bluebonnet 100% Ntrl Whey Powder Choc, 1 Lb Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Phosphorus, Magnesium, Copper, Chloride, Sodium, Potassium, Whey Protein Isolate, Dutch Cocoa, Natural Chocolate Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Stevia Extract (Reb A), Salt. Contains Milk.
Check Bluebonnet 100% Ntrl Whey Powder Choc, 1 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bluebonnet 100% Ntrl Whey Powder Choc, 1 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Ghirardelli Premium Baking Cocoa 100% Cocoa Unsweetened Cocoa Powder, 8 oz
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
Premier Protein 100% Whey Protein Powder, Vanilla Milkshake, 30g Protein, 1.75lb, 28oz
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Chocolate Flavour
Where to buy
Bluebonnet 100% Ntrl Whey Powder Choc, 1 Lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


