Is BLUEBONNET LIQUID CALCIUM MAGNESIUM CITRATE PLUS VITAMIN D3, 16 OZ Vegan?
Ingredients
Vitamin D3 (as 400 IU Cholecalciferol), Calcium (as Citrate), Magnesium (as Citrate, Aspartate). Other Ingredients: Filtered Water, Fructose, Citric Acid, Natural Blueberry Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Sea Vegetable Extract.
Check BLUEBONNET LIQUID CALCIUM MAGNESIUM CITRATE PLUS VITAMIN D3, 16 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBONNET LIQUID CALCIUM MAGNESIUM CITRATE PLUS VITAMIN D3, 16 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Vegetable Oil Spread 32% Calcium with Vitamin D - 45 Oz
POWERADE Zero Grape, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Zero Fruit Punch, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 32% Vegetable Oil Calcium with Vitamin D - 15 Oz
Where to buy
BLUEBONNET LIQUID CALCIUM MAGNESIUM CITRATE PLUS VITAMIN D3, 16 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


