Is Bluebonnet Nutrition Advanced Choice® Single Daily® Probiotic -- 50 billion CFU - 30 Capsules Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk, soybeans
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Kosher Vegetable Capsules, Potato Starch, Ascorbic Acid, Vegetable Cellulose, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Contains: Milk, Soybeans (Trace Amounts)
Check Bluebonnet Nutrition Advanced Choice® Single Daily® Probiotic -- 50 billion CFU - 30 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bluebonnet Nutrition Advanced Choice® Single Daily® Probiotic -- 50 billion CFU - 30 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Culturelle Daily Probiotic, Digestive, Vegetarian Capsules
Physician's Choice 60 Billion Probiotic Veggie Capsules
NUTRITION NOW PB 8 PROBIOTIC ACIDOPHILUS FOR LIFE CAPSULES, 120 CT
Once Daily Women's 50 Billion Guaranteed 16 Probiotic Strains
Hey Nutrition Probiotic Complex 20 Billion CFU Food Supplement Capsule
Where to buy
Bluebonnet Nutrition Advanced Choice® Single Daily® Probiotic -- 50 billion CFU - 30 Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


