Is Bluebonnet Nutrition Albion® High Potency Chelated Multiminerals Iron Free -- 60 Caplets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Cellulose, Stearic Acid, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Silica, Vegetable Glaze
Check Bluebonnet Nutrition Albion® High Potency Chelated Multiminerals Iron Free -- 60 Caplets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bluebonnet Nutrition Albion® High Potency Chelated Multiminerals Iron Free -- 60 Caplets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Bluebonnet Nutrition Albion® High Potency Chelated Multiminerals Iron Free -- 60 Caplets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


