Is Bluebonnet Nutrition Super Earth® Brewer's Yeast Powder Unflavored -- 2 lb Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Brewer's Yeast, Vitamins And Mineral Content Is Based On An Average: Amounts May Vary, Vitamins And Mineral Content Is Based On An Average: Amounts May Vary
Check Bluebonnet Nutrition Super Earth® Brewer's Yeast Powder Unflavored -- 2 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bluebonnet Nutrition Super Earth® Brewer's Yeast Powder Unflavored -- 2 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MiraLAX, Unflavored/Grit Free Laxative Powder, 8.3 Ounces, 14 Doses
BetterBody Foods Organic Plant Protein Powder, Unflavored, 15g Protein, 0.8lb, 12.7oz
Miralax Powder Unflavored Osmotic Laxative 4.1 oz Bottle
Ancient Nutrition Organic Super Greens Whole Food Dietary Supplement
Optimum Nutrition Micronized Creatine Powder Unflavored
Where to buy
Bluebonnet Nutrition Super Earth® Brewer's Yeast Powder Unflavored -- 2 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


