Is Bluebonnet Nutrition Super Earth Lecithin Granules Natural Soya -- 25.4 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soy Lecithin Granules, Contains: Soybeans Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Products Containing Milk, Eggs, Soybeans, Wheat, Shellfish, Fish Oil, Tree Nuts And Peanut Flavor

Check Bluebonnet Nutrition Super Earth Lecithin Granules Natural Soya -- 25.4 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bluebonnet Nutrition Super Earth Lecithin Granules Natural Soya -- 25.4 oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Granule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
GrainyOily
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal Prep