Is Bluebonnet Nutrition Super Earth Lecithin Granules Natural Soya -- 25.4 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • processes products containing milk

processes products containing milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soy Lecithin Granules, Contains: Soybeans Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Products Containing Milk, Eggs, Soybeans, Wheat, Shellfish, Fish Oil, Tree Nuts And Peanut Flavor

Check Bluebonnet Nutrition Super Earth Lecithin Granules Natural Soya -- 25.4 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bluebonnet Nutrition Super Earth Lecithin Granules Natural Soya -- 25.4 oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Granule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
GrainyOily
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal Prep