Is Bluebonnet Nutrition Super Earth Organic WheatGrass -- 11.2 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • processes products containing milk

processes products containing milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Wheatgrass, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Products Containing Milk, Eggs, Soybeans, Wheat, Shellfish, Fish Oil Tree Nuts, Peanut Flavor

Check Bluebonnet Nutrition Super Earth Organic WheatGrass -- 11.2 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bluebonnet Nutrition Super Earth Organic WheatGrass -- 11.2 oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
EarthyHerbaceous
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieOn The Go